Search

Monday, 16 September 2013

Not that Master Piece


Kreasi yang dibikin selama ketika revisi...ngga sih, ngga lama banget bikinnya...revisinya aja yang lama #eh

Thursday, 20 June 2013

FB Looks Letter


I 'had to' send penpal letter for my partner who really 'addicts' to FB
so I came up with this
although, mine, of course can't compared with hers

Friday, 31 May 2013

Pocket (?) Book


 Long time no see...


Udah lama ngga update blog, hihi..oke ini adalah buku saku (?). Errr...selalu lupa untuk memotret prosesnya. Jadi ini terbuat dari kertas (ya iyalah). Sampulnya yang saya pake itu bekas kartu lebaran trus disampul dengan bekas sampul buku tulis yang oleh karena suatu hal sampulnya diganti. Selain itu pake tali kertas bekas tali tas kertas dan kancing baju yang bajunya sekarang entah ke mana (in short! it's recycle!). Isinya aku ambil dari sketch book yang karena tiada bakat ngga ada sket satupun -_____-

Oke, ini penampakan dalamnya:

Sunday, 21 April 2013

Friday, 19 April 2013

Learn to Knit


learning kniting byself is quite hard
so I download tutorial from youtube (you can search by yourself :p)

I used chopstick instead of 'real' knit needle
because mine is like this

Thursday, 14 March 2013

Matryoshka Purse - swap project


Kali ini bikin kantong koin bentuk Matryoshka
buat seorang kakak kenalan di swap-bot yang sekarang tinggal di Singapura, hihi
ini nyoba pertama~ *tapi boong*

Sunday, 3 March 2013

Cut Out Postcard: Kaminarimon


Apakah itu cut out postcard? you can see here for some pictures

Well, it didn't cut out from real postcard
Temenku nge-share postcard ini dan aku pun 'meng-copy-nya' hihi
dan di-print, lalu digunting-gunting...dan voila!
jadilah...

Thursday, 28 February 2013

ATC Kimono

I made several ATC kimono from swap in swap-bot
here you can find the link of the pattern

I just have some nice origami pattern so I made 5 of them
none of origami pattern that as nice as this in the stationery store I've ever found

hibiscus (?)

Wednesday, 16 January 2013

Second made Friendship Book

cover
Not sure if it's the second or first though, I made both together :p

First made Friendship Book

cover
I join friendship book swap, at first I thought about bought the mini book from stationery shop but then I thought I would made it, so here there are~

I found inkscape and much easier then photoshop or corel draw *I think* and after practice from tutorial I made the cover (and pages) design by myself...not so good?
-______________-"

Received Postcards

Postcards I've Received
Make yours @ BigHugeLabs.com
Make yours @ BigHugeLabs.com